Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

MH Turismo Lda. is committed to ensure that privacy is protected, ensuring compliance with the obligations under the provisions of the national legislation and the General Regulation on Data Protection – EU Regulation no. 2016/679 of the Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.

Treatment of Data:

MH TURISMO, Lda., with headquarters at Rua do Almada, 21 4050-036 Porto with NIPC 510 035 967, is responsible for the processing of personal data.

Information Collected:

The navigation in this website does not necessarily imply the provision of personal data, however, through the contact form; it requires the provision of personal data, such as your name and e-mail.

Your data will be collected and used so that we can process your requests, as well as to develop and improve our services.

Data Retention:

MH TURISMO Lda. will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the data collected is retained only for as long as is necessary and for the purpose for which it was collected. However, in certain cases we may keep the data for longer periods, in particular when the Law so imposes.

Data transmission:

Your personal data may only be disclosed to our service providers for the purposes for which they were collected. In addition, your personal data may be communicated to the judicial, tax and regulatory authorities for compliance with legal obligations and at the express request of those authorities.

Security and organizational measures:

MH TURISMO LDA has taken security measures to protect your personal data (including authentication tools).
MH TURISMO LDA has adequate technical and organizational measures to protect the data processed, namely against unauthorized access or any other form of illegal or illicit treatment and guarantees the limitation of access to personal data only to its employees in order to fulfill the purposes of treatment.

All holders of personal data are entitled to:

Access your data (upon request) and all information regarding their treatment operations;
Obtain the rectification of your personal data;
Request the deletion of your personal data, as long as they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected and / or for the fulfillment of any legal obligations of MH TURISMO LDA, as well as requiring, in certain cases, the limitation of their treatment;
Opposes that they are used for marketing and / or advertising purposes;
The portability of the data and to receive a copy of the data that concerns him;
Withdraw the consent previously given for the processing of data at any time when such treatment is based on consent.
The user can exercise their rights by sending e-mail to geral@oporto-cityflats.com indicating the reason for the request.

As a holder of personal data and in case of violation of the same, you still have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (National Commission for Data Protection – CNPD, Rua de São Bento, No. 148, 3rd, 1200-821 Lisbon – Tel: 351 213928400 – Fax: +351 213976832 – e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt) and, as well, to appeal to the jurisdictional bodies.

Updates
This policy can be changed without prior notice. For this reason, we recommend that you check this Policy whenever you visit our website.

Any communication regarding the processing of personal data should be addressed to MH TURISMO Lda. via geral@oporto-cityflats.com or to our address.